Get started
Team Insights

Know how work really gets done

Managers see results, but rarely the work behind them. Team Insights brings it together: working time and activity across the tools your team uses, what reps actually say to customers, and how work moves through the shop floor. Everyone knows what's measured and why — it's built for coaching and better planning, not spying.

Get started
From £29per AI employee / month
Team view · sample data

One week of a sales and ops team

Hover a cell to see the day. Hours come from the tools people already use; nobody fills in a timesheet.

MonTueWedThuFri
Alex R.Sales8.28.57.98.86.1
Priya S.Sales7.68.18.48.07.2
Marcus T.Sales9.49.810.29.68.9
Denise W.Office7.98.07.88.17.5
Luis G.Shop floor8.08.08.18.06.0
Kim P.Shop floor6.25.88.07.98.0

Signals this week

  • Marcus T. Working 9–10 h a day for two weeks — overload risk
  • Kim P. Two short days: station 3 waiting for materials
  • Alex R. 3 calls with no next step set this week
What it does

Time, activity and quality in one place

Working time

Start, end, breaks and focus time from the tools your team already uses — no stopwatch apps to fill in.

Activity that matters

Calls, emails, meetings, CRM updates and tasks per person — compared with goals, not with each other.

What's said to customers

Calls and meetings checked for your standards: greeting, promises, discounts, next steps. Highlights, not hours of listening.

Shop floor and production

With cameras or sensors you already have: stations occupied, idle time, bottlenecks and where orders wait.

Signals, not surveillance

Weekly summaries and early signals — overload, missed follow-ups, unusual idle time — sent to the right manager.

Transparent by design

Employees see what's measured. We help you set up the notice and policy your state or province requires.

Shop floor

Where orders wait on the floor

Zones you approve on cameras you already have. No faces in reports — just occupancy, idle time and queues.

Cutting86% busy4 orders waiting
Welding 192% busy6 orders waiting
Welding 241% busy0 orders waiting
Painting73% busy3 orders waiting
QA58% busy1 orders waiting
Shipping64% busy2 orders waiting
Integrations

Works with the tools you already use

Google WorkspaceMicrosoft 365SlackZoomRingCentralAircallHubSpotSalesforceJiraAsanaIP cameras (RTSP)Time clocks

Built from tools you already use. Shop-floor views use the cameras or sensors already on site, with zones you approve.

Straight talk: what it won't do

  • It doesn't record people in secret. Monitoring is disclosed to employees, with the notice and policy local law requires.
  • No keystroke logging and no screenshots of personal activity.
  • Findings are for coaching and planning. Decisions about people stay with managers.
Pricing

Pay for the work, not for headcount

From £29per AI employee / month

Priced per tracked employee. Start with one team. £29 a month covers setup, tuning and support of one AI employee. Conversation minutes and other usage are billed by volume and get cheaper as you grow; bigger projects are priced individually.

  • Dashboards set up for your roles
  • Employee notice templates
  • Weekly manager summary

Want a price for your volume?

Tell us roughly how many leads, calls or tasks you have each month. We'll email you a tailored setup plan and price within one working day.

Get a plan and price
FAQ

Questions, answered

Is this legal?

Employee monitoring is allowed in the US, UK and Canada when it's proportionate and disclosed, but the rules differ by state and province — for example, some require written notice. We help you put the right notice and policy in place; your counsel confirms.

Do employees know?

Yes. Transparency is part of the setup — employees can see what's measured and why.

Does it take screenshots or log keystrokes?

No. It uses activity from work tools, call and meeting records, and — on the shop floor — zone occupancy from cameras you already have.

What does a manager get?

A weekly summary per team, early signals (overload, missed follow-ups, idle stations) and drill-downs to the call or task behind each number.

Get started

Put the Team Insights to work

Talk to Ashley right now — she's live 24/7 — or send us a short request. We'll email you a tailored setup plan and price within one working day, and setup takes days.

Get started